New members who would like to join pre-competitive and competitive programs must schedule an evaluation and/or a try out class.

Competitive Schedule 2017-2018 PDF   Club Policies-Competitive Programs     Competitive Programs Overview

Competitive Schedule 2017-2018

September 5, 2017 - June 30, 2018

**This schedule is subject to minor changes. Please consult the office before registering.**

Pre-Competitive/ Competitive ProgramsMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
Elite Kids
(born 2012)
3hrs/wk gym & 1hr/wk dance
Total: 4hrs/wk
4:30-6:00 C
Kate
5:30 - 7:30 A
Lilia
7:00-8:30 B
Sabina
5:30-7:00 A
Lilia

4:30-6:00 C
Kate
9:30-11:00 B
Sabina
Interclub 1
6-8 yrs
4hrs/wk gymnastics & 1hr/wk dance
Total 5hrs/wk
5:00-7:00 A
Alena

6:00-8:00 E
Kate


4:30-6:30 B
Alena





5:45-7:45 D
Lilia


6:00-8:00 E
Kate
6:30-8:30 A
Alena

4:30-6:30 B
Alena

5:45-7:45 D
Lilia
Interclub 2
8-10 yrs
5hrs/wk gymnastics & 1hr/wk dance
Total 6 hrs/wk
4:15-7:15 A
Tanya
5:00-7:30 B
Alena
4:00-6:00 A
Tanya
1:00-3:30 B
Alena
4:30-6:45 F
Vika
5:00-7:30 C
Varia
5:00-7:30 C
Varia
1:45-4:30 F
Vika
6:00-8:30 D
Dasha
6:00-8:30 D
Dasha
5:00-7:00 E
Sabina
12:00-3:00 E
Sabina
Interclub 3
9 yrs & up
6hrs/wk gym & 1.5hrs/wk dance
Total 7.5 hrs/wk
5:00-8:00 A
6:00-9:00 A
Vika

5:00-8:00 A
6:00-9:00 A
Vika
5:30-8:30 D
Dasha

5:00-8:00 E
Tanya
5:30-8:30 D
Dasha

6:00-9:00 E
Tanya
6:45-9:00 C
Vika
10:00-1:45 C
Vika
6:30-9:00 B
Alena
9:30-1:00 B
Alena
Competitive 5:00-9:00
Lidiya
5:00-9:00
Lidiya


5:00-9:00
Leyla
5:00-9:00
Lidiya


5:00-9:00
Leyla
5:00-9:00
Lidiya


5:00-9:00
Leyla
5:00-9:00
Lidiya


5:00-9:00
Leyla
8:00-1:00 JCC
1:00-5:00 JCC


12:30-4:30
Leyla
AGG - Alena
Aesthetic Group Gymnastics
7:00-8:30pm
Junior
7:30-9:00
Intermediate
Dance5:15-6:15
Int1

6:15-7:15
EK

7:15-8:15
Int 2/3

8:15-9:00
Provincials
5:00-6:00
Int2/3

6:00-7:00
Int1

7:00-8:00
Int 1/2


8:00-9:00
Provincials
5:00-6:00
Beginners

6:00-7:30
Intermediate

7:30-9:00
Advanced
5:00-6:00
Int. 3

6:00-7:00
Int. 2
7:00-8:00
E.K.

8:00-9:00
Int 1/2
5:00-6:00
Int. 2

6:00-7:00
Int2/3

7:00-8:00
Int. 3

8:00-9:00
Provincials
10:15-11:15
Int.3

11:15-12:15
E.K.
Leyla

1:00-2:30
Dance Fusion

2:30-3:30 Cheers
Teria
LeylaValiaTeriaValiaKate at JCC